ACTIVE INGREDIENTS

CHIA COSMETIC OIL

CHIA OIL

Chia oil contains high levels of phytonutrients, vitamins and omegas 3, 6 and 9 which increase the production of collagen, making this oil a powerful anti-aging bioactive ingredient for dermocosmetics. Chia oil helps to regulate hormonal stress and has a soothing and anti-redness effect. It provides exceptional hydration, reduces wrinkles, cures acne and leaves skin looking softer and younger.

.

VIEW PRODUCTS
MORINGA OIL

MORINGA OIL

Moringa oil contains many nutrients which help to reduce wrinkles and prevent sagging as well as aiding in cell regeneration and acting against free radicals, slowing the aging process. It has anti-inflammatory and cleansing properties which make it a powerful ally in the fight against skin imperfections such as acne and blackheads.

VIEW PRODUCTS
SÉRUM WITH AVOCADO OIL

AVOCADO OIL

Avocado oil is a powerful skin regenerator and protector. In dermocosmetics it is especially suitable for sensitive skin as it is extremely gentle. It is one of the most nutritious oils for the skin, rich in plant oils which contain vitamins E, A, B1, B2 and B3, fatty acids, proteins and minerals. Together with vitamin E, avocado oil acts as a powerful antioxidant for the skin.

VIEW PRODUCTS
GOTU KOLA

GOTU KOLA

In dermocosmetics, Gotu Kola extract stimulates fibroblastic activation and the production of collagen to protect and repair the skin and improve its hydration. It is an active ingredient which is particularly suitable for tired skin, congested skin or skin with a dull appearance. It contains flavonoids, triterpenoid saponins, tannins and phytosterols which act as antioxidants, leaving the skin younger and brighter in appearance.

VIEW PRODUCTS
Cream with almond oil

ALMOND OIL

Almond oil is an emollient and natural moisturizer which is used in dermocosmetics for its hydrating, calming and smoothing properties. It is especially suitable for sensitive skin types or for those with conditions such as psoriasis and dermatitis. It contains vitamins A, E and B, unsaturated fatty acids, linoleic acids (such as omegas 3 and 6) and minerals which renew and strengthen the epidermis naturally.

VIEW PRODUCTS
HYDRATING WITH Omegas 3, 6 and 9

OMEGAS 3, 6 & 9

Omegas 3, 6 & 9 contain essential fatty acids which are incorporated into cell membranes. They are not produced naturally by the body, even though the skin needs them in cases such as sun damage, dermatitis or dryness. They are used in dermocosmetics as anti-inflammatories, antioxidants, and regenerating and hydrating agents. They are particularly suitable for mature, dull, cracked and very dry skin.

VIEW PRODUCTS
Benefits of rosehip oil

ROSEHIP OIL

Rosehip oil is used in dermocosmetics to help hydrate and regenerate damaged tissues and aid healing. It acts as an antioxidant, increases the oxygenation of the skin and its luminosity. It also increases the production of collagen, the protein responsible for keeping skin smooth and firm, and elastin, which gives elasticity to tissues.

VIEW PRODUCTS
Dermocosmetic with Shea Butter

SHEA BUTTER

In dermocosmetics, shea butter boosts cell regeneration, hydrates and provides long-lasting skin nourishment. It covers the skin with an invisible film to prevent dehydration and protect it from external shocks such as wind, cold and temperature changes. For sensitive skin it is highly effective as a cell regenerator. It is an anti-irritant and improves skin elasticity thanks to its nutritional properties.

VIEW PRODUCTS
Aloe Barbadensis

ALOE BARBADENSIS

Aloe vera is a natural active ingredient which contains high levels of vitamin A, group B vitamins and vitamin C, minerals, fatty acids (oleic and linoleic) and amino acids, which are able to penetrate the three layers of the skin. It is used in dermocosmetics to regenerate, calm, refresh, oxygenate, hydrate and reduce skin irritation and inflammation. It contributes to the recovery of the skin’s natural pH level and has astringent and antibacterial properties.

VIEW PRODUCTS
Nasturtium extract

NATURTIUM EXTRACT

The nasturtium, originally from South America, is traditionally used for its antiseptic properties. It contains an essential oil with benzyl isothiocyanate, flavonoids, mineral salts, ascorbic acid, helenina, vitamin C and oxalic acid. The most common cosmetic use of nasturtium extract is to stimulate the scalp and prevent hair loss, encouraging its growth.

VIEW PRODUCTS
Chondrus Crispus

CHONDRUS CRISPUS

Chondrus Crispus or Irish moss is a species of red algae found in the North Atlantic. In dermocosmetics this active ingredient is used as natural silicone with gelling and texturizing effects. Its hydrating properties nourish and strengthen the skin’s hydrolipidic film. It has antioxidant and energizing properties and visibly reduces superficial micro-wrinkles, giving an immediate lifting effect.

VIEW PRODUCTS
Sunscreen with coconut oil

COCONUT OIL

Coconut oil is one of the best natural hydrating active ingredients used in dermocosmetics for skin care. Coconut oil has moisturizing, hydrating and softening properties. It helps to eliminate dead cells and prevents premature skin aging. As a result, when this active ingredient is added to sun care product it acts as a highly-effective sunscreen.

VIEW PRODUCTS
Glycolic Acid

GLYCOLIC ACID

Glycolic acid from sugar cane has a very low molecular weight which allows it to penetrate all the layers of the skin. Glycolic acid is an alpha hydroxy acid, known as AHA in dermocosmetics. It is the most powerful of the AHAs. Its low molecular weight allows it to penetrate deep into the skin, providing a more intense, lasting and visible regenerating effect.

VIEW PRODUCTS
Products with dermocosmetic hamamelis

HAMAMELIS EXTRACT

Hamamelis extract is a natural bioactive ingredient which is used in dermocosmetics for its healing, anti-inflammatory, tightening and astringent effects. Its vasoconstrictive action eliminates small red patches on the skin and improves blood microcirculation. Dermocosmetic hamamelis extract acts and protects against free radicals which cause skin aging, strengthening the skin’s protective barrier.

VIEW PRODUCTS
Shampoo with quinine extract

QUININE EXTRACT

Quinine is a natural bioactive ingredient found in the bark of the South American cinchona tree. In dermocosmetics, quinine extract is used as a booster and astringent, acting as a powerful hair tonic, giving hair strength and restoring its health and vitality. The presence of tannins in quinine mean it is also an antioxidant ingredient.

VIEW PRODUCTS
Soja Moisturizing Cream

SOYA OIL

Soya oil is a natural active ingredient which contains high levels of vitamins, calcium, magnesium, potassium and isoflavones. This makes it a powerful antioxidant which helps to increase and maintain the skin’s optimal level of hydration. In dermocosmetics is acts as a fantastic antioxidant ally to combat the signs of aging and free radicals and to soothe and nourish sensitive, dry and very dry skin types.

VIEW PRODUCTS
HYDRATING CREAM WITH RETINOL

RETINOL

Retinol is vitamin A in its active dermocosmetic form. With its light molecular weight, retinol penetrates the deepest layers of the skin, stimulating collagen and elastin production. It is a powerful anti-wrinkle agent, reverses sun damage and increases the synthesis of hyaluronic acid. It reduces deep wrinkles, expression lines and the loss of skin firmness. It is also a depigmentation agent and unifies skin tone.

VIEW PRODUCTS
Cream with hyaluronic acid

HYALURONIC ACID

Hyaluronic acid is a dermocosmetic active ingredient which occurs naturally in all living things. It forms part of the skin’s collagen, acting as an optimum hydrating agent. It is a glycosaminoglycan with a super-hydrating function. Hyaluronic acid stores about a thousand times its weight in water. This makes it ideal for restoring skin volume and a powerful wrinkle-filler.

VIEW PRODUCTS
COSMETIC PRODUCTS WITH ELASTIN

ELASTIN

Skin is made up of cells which contain collagen, elastin and proteins responsible for firmness and elasticity. Aging, stress and hormonal changes make the skin lose moisture and elastin and collagen structure. In dermocosmetics, elastin firms, increases skin elasticity, improves skin tone and stimulates the synthesis of hyaluronic acid, helping to maintain higher levels of skin hydration.

VIEW PRODUCTS
SYN-AKE BOTOX EFFECT

SYN®-AKE

Syn®-Ake is a powerful wrinkle inhibitor. It contains relaxing peptides which inhibit the mechanical factors which cause wrinkles and expression lines. Syn®-Ake is a synthetic peptide which acts at surface level, imitating snake venom to provide an almost immediate Botox effect. It also stimulates collagen production, resulting in firmer, younger-looking skin.

VIEW PRODUCTS